October is a great month for ghoulish television. Check out this weekend's horror highlights.

The Atlantic website has compiled an in-depth list of some of TV's Spooktacular cinematic scares that will fill your TV in the Halloween Month of October

(NOTE: All times are Eastern, subtract one hour)

FRIDAY Afternoon and Night

1:00 p.m. Devil’s Playground, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Ghostmaker, Chiller
4:00 p.m. The Uninvited, SYFY
5:00 p.m. Bad Kids Go to Hell, Chiller
5:55 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone
6:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY
6:30 p.m. The Last Exorcism Part II, Showtime
7:00 p.m. My Bloody Valentine, Chiller
7:15 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2
9:00 p.m. Animal, Chiller
9:30 p.m. Hostel, Showtime

2:00 a.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY

SATURDAY OCT 11
5:50 a.m. Poltergeist III, HBO Zone
6:00 a.m. ABCs of Death, Chiller
8:30 a.m. Gacy, Chiller
9:00 a.m. Aliens, Sundance
10:30 a.m. Vanishing on 7th Street, Chiller
12:00 p.m. The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb, TCM
12:30 p.m. The City of Lost Children, Chiller
2:05 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family
2:30 p.m. Chernobyl Diaries, SYFY
3:00 p.m. Tormented, Chiller
3:30 p.m. Red Dragon, HBO Zone
4:40 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY
5:00 p.m. Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark, Chiller
5:45 p.m. Fallen, HBO Zone
7:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Open House, Chiller
9:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY
9:00 p.m. Vacancy, Chiller
11:00 p.m. Hostel, Part II, SYFY

1:00 a.m. Chernobyl Diaries, SYFY
2:15 a.m. Blacula, TCM
2:30 a.m. Aliens, Sundance
3:00 a.m. Teeth, HBO Signature
3:00 a.m. The Bleeding, SYFY
3:25 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone
4:00 a.m. Scream, Blacula Scream, TCM
4:35 a.m. Cry Wolf, HBO Signature

SUNDAY Oct 12

5:25 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Comedy
9:00 p.m. Stoker, HBO Signature
10:30 a.m. Night of the Demons, SYFY
12:30 p.m. Halloween II (2009), SYFY
2:00 p.m. The Lost, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Stir of Echoes, Sundance
3:00 p.m. Hostel Part II, SYFY
4:30 p.m. The Woman, Chiller
5:00 p.m. Freddy vs. Jason, SYFY
5:15 p.m. They Live, Sundance
7:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY
7:00 p.m. Seventh Moon, Chiller
9:00 p.m. The Fog (2005) SYFY
9:00 p.m. 13 Eerie, Chiller
9:45 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy

You can view the entire October Horror Movie schedule here