We are getting close to Halloween and your TV is quickly becoming filled with lots of creepy movies! October is an awesome month for spooky television. Check out this weekend's horror highlights.

The Atlantic website has compiled an in-depth list of some of TV's Spooktacular cinematic scares that will fill your TV in the Halloween Month of October

(NOTE: All times are Eastern, subtract one hour)

FRIDAY Afternoon and Night

1:30 p.m. Firestarter, AMC
1:45 p.m. Constantine, HBO Zone
3:00 p.m. Headspace, Chiller
3:30 p.m. Cry Wolf, HBO
4:00 p.m. The Omen (1976), AMC
5:00 p.m. Take Shelter, Chiller
6:30 p.m. Damien: Omen II, AMC
7:00 p.m. Red Mist, Chiller
9:00 p.m. Omen III: The Final Conflict, AMC
9:00 p.m. Acolytes, Chiller
1:00 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood, HBO2
1:30 a.m. Hide and Seek (2005), AMC
2:05 a.m. The Hills Have Eyes (2006), HBO Zone
3:00 a.m. Dead Season, SYFY

SATURDAY OCT 25
6:00 a.m. Graveyard Shift, AMC
7:00 a.m. Razortooth, Chiller
7:15 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight, HBO Zone
8:00 a.m. Christine, AMC
9:00 a.m. Dead Season, SYFY
9:00 a.m. Priest, Chiller
10:00 a.m. Friday the 13th (2009), AMC
11:00 a.m. Cravings, Chiller
12:00 p.m. A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010), AMC
12:15 p.m. Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb, TCM
1:00 p.m. The Bunnyman Massacre, Chiller
1:30 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy
2:00 p.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC
3:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY
3:00 p.m. The Crazies (1973), Chiller
4:00 p.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC
4:30 p.m. Mad Love, TCM
5:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY
5:00 p.m. Ghostmaker, Chiller
5:45 p.m. The Birds, TCM
6:00 p.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC
7:00 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature
7:00 p.m. Battle of the Damned, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Candyman III, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC
8:00 p.m. The Haunting, TCM
9:00 p.m. They Live, Sundance
9:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY
9:00 p.m. Wicked Little Things, Chiller
10:00 p.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC
10:00 p.m. The Village of the Damned, TCM
11:00 p.m. Stoker, HBO Signature
11:00 p.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance
11:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003), SYFY
11:30 p.m. The Curse of Frankenstein, TCM
12:00 a.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC
1:00 a.m. Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974), SYFY
1:15 a.m. They Live, Sundance
2:00 a.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC
2:10 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family
3:15 a.m. The Dead Zone, Sundance
4:00 a.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC

SUNDAY OCT 26

7:45 a.m. Tremors, AMC
9:45 a.m. Tremors 2: Aftershocks, AMC
10:30 a.m. 30 Days of Night, SYFY
12:00 p.m. Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC
1:00 p.m. 30 Days of Night: Dark Days, SYFY
2:10 p.m. The Witches, HBO Family
2:30 p.m. Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC
3:00 p.m. Battle of the Damned, SYFY
3:00 p.m. Dark Mirror, Chiller
5:00 p.m. Tremors, AMC
5:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY
5:00 p.m. Scary or Die, Chiller
6:20 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Zone
7:00 p.m. Resident Evil: Extinction, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Paranormal Entity, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, TCM
9:00 p.m. The Happening, SYFY
9:00 p.m. Let the Right One In, Chiller
11:00 p.m. The Fog, SYFY

You can view the entire October Horror Movie schedule here