The "spooky" month of  October continues and the Halloween Holiday is just 2 weeks away, so let's get spooked. Check out this weekend's TV horror highlights.

The Atlantic website has compiled an in-depth list of some of TV's Spooktacular cinematic scares that will fill your TV in the Halloween Month of October

(NOTE: All times are Eastern, subtract one hour)

FRIDAY Afternoon and Night

1:00 p.m. Thinner, AMC
2:30 p.m. Dance of the Dead, IFC
2:30 p.m. Let the Right One In, Chiller
3:00 p.m. Cujo, AMC
5:00 p.m. Dreamcatcher, AMC
5:00 p.m. Truth or Die, Chiller
6:00 p.m. Drive Angry, SYFY
7:00 p.m. Nailbiter, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Firestarter, AMC
9:00 p.m. Lovely Molly, Chiller
10:30 p.m. Children of the Corn, AM
1:00 a.m. Stoker, HBO Signature
1:00 a.m. Dracula 2000, SYFY
2:30 a.m. Riding the Bullet, AMC
2:50 a.m. Warm Bodies, HBO Comedy
3:00 a.m. Wes Craven Presents: Dracula II Ascension, SYFY

SATURDAY OCT 18

6:00 a.m. Cujo, AMC
7:00 a.m. Chasing Sleep, Chiller
8:00 a.m. Children of the Corn, AMC
9:00 a.m. Stephen King’s Rose Red, SYFY
9:00 a.m. Lord of Darkness, Chiller
10:00 a.m. Tremors, AMC
11:00 a.m. Vile, Chiller
12:00 p.m. Tremors 2: Aftershocks, AMC
12:00 p.m. The Mummy’s Shroud, TCM
1:00 p.m. Pumpkinhead 2, Chiller
2:15 p.m. Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC
3:00 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY
3:00 p.m. 388 Arletta Ave., Chiller
4:45 p.m. Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC
5:00 p.m. The Fog (2005), SYFY
5:00 p.m. Black Water, Chiller
6:16 p.m. Warm Bodies, HBO2
7:00 p.m. The Thaw, Chiller
7:15 p.m. Tremors, AMC
9:00 p.m. The Messengers, Chiller
9:15 p.m. Tremors 2: Aftershocks, AMC
11:00 p.m. The Fog (2005), SYFY
11:30 p.m. Tremors 3: Back to Perfection, AMC
12:45 a.m. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Bordello of Blood, HBO Comedy
2:00 a.m. Tremors 4: The Legend Begins, AMC
2:20 a.m. Constantine, HBO 2
3:25 a.m. Teeth, HBO Zone

SUNDAY Oct 19

5:00 a.m. Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, AMC
8:00 a.m. The Howling, AMC
10:00 a.m. Pumpkinhead, AMC
10:15 a.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature
10:30 a.m. The Uninvited, SYFY
12:00 p.m. Child’s Play 2, AMC
12:30 p.m. The Reaping, SYFY
2:00 p.m. Child’s Play 3, AMC
2:30 p.m. Let Me In, SYFY
3:00 p.m. Dead Genesis, Chiller
4:00 p.m. Bride of Chucky, AMC
5:00 p.m. Cirque du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant, SYFY
5:00 p.m. Spores, Chiller
6:00 p.m. Seed of Chucky, AMC
7:00 p.m. Re-Animator, Chiller
8:00 p.m. Army of Darkness, IFC
9:00 p.m. Lost Souls, SYFY
9:00 p.m. Day of the Dead, Chiller
9:45 p.m. 28 Weeks Later, IFC
10:00 p.m. Aliens, Sundance
11:00 p.m. The Revenant, SYFY
11:35 p.m. The Conjuring, HBO Signature

You can view the entire October Horror Movie schedule here